Facebook Link Instagram Link Youtube Link Twitter Link TikTok Link

Salt Lake City Junior League Results

Kickstart your child’s racing career by entering them in our Junior League! Your child will learn to build character, sportsmanship, and self-responsibility on the road to victory.

2021 Junior League

Name
GP1
GP2
GP3
GP4
GP5
GP6
GP7
GP8
GP9
GP10 GP11
GP12
TOTAL
Payton Anderson   14   8 11 7 10 8 8 16     82
Zac Lucy 7 11 7 6 8 5 8 6 5 14     77
Austin Hansen 5 12 12 5 9 3 7 5 6 13     77
Nate Lucy 4 9   4 7 4 6 1 3 7     45
Camden Staples   8 1 1 5 1 3   1 12     32
Sawyer Clark   2 6   4 2 5   4 9     32
Amanda Acevedo 2 3 3 2 3     3   5     21
Nixon Jenson   7 11                   18
Gavin Nelson     11       4           15
Devin McGowen               4   11     15
Miles Paterson     8 3                 11
Jake Carston   10                     10
Nasen Olsen   6 3                   9
Alex Flint     9                   9
Jacob Despain 3                 5     8
Kieran Romney                   8     8
Anna Romney                   6     6
Anre LaCome         6               6
Beau 1   4                   5
Anthony Nelson   5                     5
Boston DeLeeuw     5                   5
James Hutchison             2     3     5
Ellie Jenson   4                     4
Adriel Rios               2 2       4
Brennan Atherton                   4     4
Teagan O'Meara         2               2
Massimo Luedtke                   2     2
William Nelson   1                     1
Cillian O'Meara         1               1
Owen Newmann             1           1
Max Terreros                   1     1

2020 Junior League

Name
GP1
GP2
GP3
GP4
GP5
GP6
GP7
GP8
GP9
GP10
TOTAL
Tyli Olsen 5 9                 14
Alexander Workmen 3 7                 10
Richie Lucy 5               4   9
Finn Vernon   6                 6
Jack Vernon   5                 5
Jackson Dyer 1 3                 4
Cru Kehl   4                 4
Zac Lucy                   4 4
Carter Sampson 2                   2
Miles Ransom   2                 2
Ronan Stowe                 2   2
Nate Lucy                 1 1 2
Amanda Acevedo                   2 2
Jax Ransom   1                 1
 

2019 Juniors

Name
GP1
GP2
GP3
GP4
GP5
GP6
GP7
GP8
GP9
GP10
TOTAL
austin kirkham 20 11 7 6 10 4 2 10 4 8 82
krabi Black 17 12 8 5 7 5   5 3 4 66
Drayson Morgan   11 7 8 8 6 7 6 6 7 66
patrick huntamer 12 7 5 4 6     7 2   43
matthew Diemoz 18 3   2   7 5     3 38
Richie Lucy 16 5           8     29
Max Sirstins 14 9 4               27
zac lucy 10 9           4     23
Rykein Cardwell 9 6                 15
Paige Anae 6 4 2 3             15
brecklynn Cardwell 15                   15
Keegan Spalding       1 5   4 3 1   14
jordyn barnes 13                   13
Jonah benns 11                   11
bodie deeken 7       2     2     11
payton barnes 8                   8
Hudson Hughes 3 2                 5
zyler lynch 5                   5
Jarron Shipley           2 3       5
sadie benns 4                   4
Lucca Feliciano         4           4
Jamian Hancock           4         4
Nate Lucy 2             1     3
Oxford Bates     3               3
Cole Hudson         3           3
Rando Diemoz           1 1     1 3
Miles Olsen 1 1                 2
Orion Bates     1               1
Riley Berg         1           1